Chauffeured transfers in Ajman · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ajman with the fare shown first
Ajman arranges pre-booked transfers in Ajman (United Arab Emirates). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in AED and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in AED, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Ajman, each with its page
- Centro Sharjah by Rotanafrom AED 32.204 min
- Al Qassimi Hospital - مستشفى القاسميfrom AED 57.5013 min
- Burjeel Specialty Hospital, Sharjahfrom AED 61.1013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ajman requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ajman and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Ajman
AED 32.20
the cheapest route
4 min
Sharjah International Airport → Centro Sharjah by Rotana
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ajman, in AED. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sharjah International Airport → Centro Sharjah by Rotana1.1 km · 4 minAED 32.20from
- Sharjah International Airport → Al Qassimi Hospital - مستشفى القاسمي11.5 km · 13 minAED 57.50from
- Sharjah International Airport → Burjeel Specialty Hospital, Sharjah13.3 km · 13 minAED 61.10from
- Sharjah International Airport → Alain Hotel Ajman13.6 km · 14 minAED 62.20from
- Sharjah International Airport → Kuwait Hospital Sharjah - مستشفى الكويت الشارقة13.2 km · 16 minAED 62.40from
- Sharjah International Airport → Thumbay Hospital, Ajman14.2 km · 14 minAED 63.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharjah International Airport → Centro Sharjah by Rotana | 1.1 km | 4 min | AED 32.20 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Al Qassimi Hospital - مستشفى القاسمي | 11.5 km | 13 min | AED 57.50 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Burjeel Specialty Hospital, Sharjah | 13.3 km | 13 min | AED 61.10 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Alain Hotel Ajman | 13.6 km | 14 min | AED 62.20 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Kuwait Hospital Sharjah - مستشفى الكويت الشارقة | 13.2 km | 16 min | AED 62.40 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Thumbay Hospital, Ajman | 14.2 km | 14 min | AED 63.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Ajman
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sharjah International Airport
from AED 32.20Airport
Sharjah - Al Ruqa Al Hamra - Sharjah
See prices and book →Ras Al Khaimah International Airport
from AED 186.20Airport
Ras Al-Khaimah - Al Mathloothah - Ras Al Khaimah
See prices and book →Al Qusais, Bus Station 1
from AED 73.20Station
Muhaisanah Second - Muhaisanah 2 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
See prices and book →Al Qusais, Bus Station 2
from AED 73.20Station
Muhaisanah Second - Muhaisanah 2 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
See prices and book →Bus Station Ajman Transport
from AED 82.90Station
lucky round about - البستان - ليوارة 1 - عجمان
See prices and book →Etisalat Bus Station 24
from AED 74.90Station
Al Twar Fourth - Al Twar 4 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
See prices and book →Sharjah, Al Jubail Bus Station
from AED 70.90Station
Corniche St - Al Jubail - Hay Al Qasimiah - Sharjah
See prices and book →Sharjah, King Faisal Road, Adnoc Petrol Station 2
from AED 73.70Station
Al Majaz District - Al Majaz - Sharjah - United Arab Emirates
See prices and book →Al Qassimi Hospital - مستشفى القاسمي
from AED 57.50Hospital
Wasit St - Al Khazamiya - Mughaider Suburb - Sharjah
See prices and book →Burjeel Specialty Hospital, Sharjah
from AED 61.10Hospital
Al Kuwait St - Al Faiha - Halwan - Sharjah
See prices and book →Kuwait Hospital Sharjah - مستشفى الكويت الشارقة
from AED 62.40Hospital
Kuwait St - Al Qadisiya - Alheera Suburb - Sharjah
See prices and book →Medcare Hospital Sharjah - King Faisal St
from AED 71.00Hospital
King Faisal St - Al Nad - Hay Al Qasimiah - Sharjah
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ajman?
In Ajman and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ajman centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in AED before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ajman?
The fare in AED comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ajman?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ajman?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ajman, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car